Tuesday, July 23

Blue Ribbon Showcase Open to Public 10:00am to 10:00pm

Morning

7:00am Weigh-in & Ultrasound for Swine
9:00am Weigh-In for Beef
10:00am Grading of Market Animals
10:00am Poultry Test (Closed to Public) Sykes Hall – First Floor
10:00am Gambler’s Choice Equestrian Show Outdoor Arena
10:00am Rabbit Hopping Competition Show Barn
11:30am Agricadabra Jack Brown Pavilion
11:30am Goat Showmanship & Dairy Goat Show Green Barn Arena

Afternoon

12:30pm Cavy Demonstration Sykes Hall – First Floor
1:00pm Dairy Showmanship Show Barn
1:00pm Goat Breed & Market Show Green Barn Arena
2:30pm Dairy Breed Show Show Barn
3:00pm All American Pig Races
3:30pm Horse Showmanship Horse Barns
4:00pm Agricadabra Jack Brown Pavilion
4:30pm Jay Mattioli Electrifying Magic Show
5:00pm Carnival Opens
5:00pm Fair Dinner – Eastern Loudoun 4-H Club Franny Pavilion
5:30pm ‘Who’s in the Barnyard’ Guided Tour
Meet at Sykes Hall Lobby

Evening

6:00pm Chicken Poop Bingo Sykes Hall Front
6:00pm Swine Showmanship Show Barn
6:00pm Milking Demonstrations & Facts about Cows Dairy Barn
6:45pm Welcome; Fair Dedication; Scholarship Winners Outdoor Arena
7:00pm Spencer Hatcher Outdoor Arena
8:00pm All American Pig Races
9:00pm Jay Mattioli Electrifying Magic Show
9:30pm Hypnotist Show Jack Brown Pavilion

 

Wednesday, July 24

Blue Ribbon Showcase Open to Public 10:00am to 10:00pm
Kids’ Day – Children 12 and under, free until 4:00pm
Senior Day – Adults Age 62 and older free until 4:00pm
‘Who’s in the Barnyard’ Guided Tours provided to camps upon arrival

Morning

8:00am Swine Market Show Show Barn
9:00am Rabbit Showmanship and Breed Show Green Barn Arena
11:00am Horse Drill Team Performance Outdoor Arena
11:00am Chicken Poop Bingo Sykes Hall Front
11:00am Bingo Sykes Hall
11:00am Carnival Opens
11:00am Agricadabra Jack Brown Pavilion
11:30am All American Pig Races

Afternoon

12:00pm Fair Lunch – Alpaca & Llama Club Franny Pavilion
12:00pm Alison Thoms Kid’s Show Franny Pavilion
12:30pm Jay Mattioli Electrifying Magic Show
1:00pm Temple Hall Sheep Breed Show Green Barn Arena
1:30pm Egg Toss Challenge Franny Pavilion
1:30pm Horse Drill Team Performance Outdoor Arena
2:00pm Alpaca / Llama Fiber Craft
Green Barn – Alpaca/Llama Area
2:00pm Foam Party
3:00pm Pie Eating Contest Franny Pavilion
3:30pm Agricadabra Jack Brown Pavilion
4:00pm All American Pig Races
4:00pm Carnival Closes till 5:00pm
4:30pm Sheep Showmanship (Temple Hall 4-H & Sheep Clubs) Green Barn Arena
4:30pm ‘Who’s in the Barnyard’ Guided Tour Meet at Sykes Hall Lobby
4:30pm Rabbit Parade of Breeds Green Barn – Rabbit Area
5:00pm Fair Dinner – Beef Club Franny Pavilion
5:00pm Jay Mattioli Electrifying Magic Show
5:30pm Mountain Highway Outdoor Arena

Evening

6:00pm Chicken Poop Bingo Sykes Hall Front
6:00pm Milking Demonstrations & Facts about Cows Dairy Barn
6:30pm Agricadabra Jack Brown Pavilion
7:00pm Sheep Breed and Market Show Green Barn Arena
7:00pm Pig Scramble Show Barn
7:30pm SVTPA Pro Pulling League – Mini Tractor Pull Outdoor Arena
8:00pm All American Pig Races
9:00pm Jay Mattioli Electrifying Magic Show
9:30pm Hypnotist Show Jack Brown Pavilion

Thursday, July 25

Blue Ribbon Showcase Open to Public 10:00am to 11:00pm

Morning

9:00am Beef Showmanship Show Barn
10:30am Poultry Breed Show
Green Barn – Poultry Area
10:30am Rabbit Hopping Demonstration
Green Barn Arena
11:00am Horse Demonstration by 4-H Canterlopes Club Outdoor Arena
11:30am ‘Who’s in the Barnyard’ Guided Tour
Meet at Sykes Hall Lobby

Afternoon

12:30pm Heifer & Breed Show Show Barn
12:30pm All American Pig Races
1:00pm Poultry Showmanship Green Barn Arena
2:00pm Tug-of-War Franny Pavilion
2:00pm Sheep Felting Demonstration
Green Barn Pen Area
2:30pm Jay Mattioli Electrifying Magic Show
3:00pm Agricadabra
Jack Brown Pavilion
3:30pm Horse Demonstration by 4-H Canterlopes Club Outdoor Arena
5:00pm Market Steer Show Show Barn
5:00pm Poultry Champions Green Barn Arena
5:00pm Carnival Opens
5:00pm Jack and Davis Reid Outdoor Arena

Evening

6:00pm Milking Demonstrations & Facts about Cows Dairy Barn
6:00pm All American Pig Races
6:30pm Agricadabra
7:00pm Kid’s Rodeo Outdoor Arena
8:00pm Professional Bull Riding and Rodeo Outdoor Arena
9:30pm Jay Mattioli Electrifying Magic Show
10:00pm Hypnotist Show
Jack Brown Pavilion

 

Friday, July 26

Blue Ribbon Showcase Open to Public 10:00am to 11:00pm

Morning

9:30am Horse Gymkhana Outdoor Arena
10:00am Rabbit Hopping Demonstration Green Barn Arena
11:00am Agricadabra
Jack Brown Pavilion
11:30am Poultry Parade of Breeds Green Barn Arena
11:30am ‘Who’s in the Barnyard’ Guided Tour
Meet at Sykes Hall Lobby

Afternoon

12:30pm All American Pig Races
1:00pm Rabbit Dress Up Competition
Green Barn – Rabbit Area
2:00pm Watermelon Eating Contest Franny Pavilion
3:30pm Horse Demonstration by 4-H Canterlopes Club Outdoor Arena
4:00pm Carnival Opens
4:00pm Jay Mattioli Electrifying Magic Show
Jack Brown Pavilion
5:00pm Fair Dinner – Poultry Club Franny Pavilion
5:00pm TBD
5:30pm Agricadabra
Jack Brown Pavilion

Evening

6:00pm Livestock Auction Show Barn
6:00pm Milking Demonstrations & Facts about Cows Dairy Barn
6:30pm All American Pig Races
7:30pm Ropin’ & Ridin’ Rodeo Pre-show Outdoor Arena
8:00pm Professional Bull Riding and Rodeo Outdoor Arena
9:45pm Jay Mattioli Electrifying Magic Show
10:15pm Hypnotist Show
Jack Brown Pavilion

Saturday, July 27

Blue Ribbon Showcase Open to Public 10:00am to 11:00pm

Morning

9:00am Round Robin Showmanship Competition All Barns
10:30am ‘Who’s in the Barnyard’ Guided Tour Meet at Sykes Hall Lobby
11:00am Carnival Opens
11:00am Agricadabra Jack Brown Pavilion
11:30am All American Pig Races

Afternoon

12:00pm Ian Vest Franny Pavillion
12:30pm ‘Who’s in the Barnyard’ Guided Tour Meet at Sykes Hall Lobby
1:00pm Jay Mattioli Electrifying Magic Show
1:30pm Horse Demonstration by 4-H Canterlopes Club Horse Barns
1:30pm Agricadabra Jack Brown Pavilion
2:00pm Super Farmer Competition Show Barn
2:30pm Blue Ridge Thunder Cloggers Jack Brown Pavilion
3:00pm Ian Vest Franny Pavillion
3:00pm Round Robin Showmanship Awards Green Barn Arena
3:30pm All American Pig Races
4:00pm Chicken Poop Bingo Sykes Hall Front
4:30pm Sheep and Goat Fiber Show Green Barn Arena
4:30pm Agricadabra Jack Brown Pavilion
5:00pm LoCo Fair Grapes & Grains Opens (Open till 10:00pm)
Outdoor Arena Ready Ring
5:00pm Jay Mattioli Electrifying Magic Show
5:00pm Fair Dinner – Swine Club Franny Pavilion
5:30pm Michael Christopher Outdoor Arena

Evening

6:00pm Milking Demonstrations & Facts about Cows Dairy Barn
6:30pm Kiss-A-Pig Winner Announced Outdoor Arena
7:00pm All American Pig Races
7:30pm Power Wheels Derby Outdoor Arena
8:00pm Chaos in the Valley Demolition Derby Outdoor Arena
9:45pm Jay Mattioli Electrifying Magic Show
10:15pm Hypnotist Show Jack Brown